Menu
Close Menu
Staff

Senior Leadership Team

 

Faculty of Mathematics & Technical

Joanne Sturgeon

HT

Maths

Colin Brown

DHT S4/5/6

Fiona Mackinnon

FH

Alison Robertson

DHT S1 & S3

Colin Brown

DHT

Angela McCrorie

DHT S2

Paul Crossan  

 

Faculty of Creative Arts

 

Lyndsey Carlin

 

Music

Karen Byars      

Pupil Support Teacher

Susan Magee

FH

Sventlana Cruikshank

(Supply)

Alison Robertson

DHT

Angel Hinkley

LCR

Eilidh MacNab

LCR (PT Attainment & Inclusion)

 

 

Instrumentalists

 

 

Stuart Kelly

Guitar

Technical      

Mark Campbell

Guitar

John Healy

 

Jim Collins

Percussion

Chloe Kennedy

PT/Wider Achievement (Acting)/ Pupil Support Teacher

Kath Nagl

Woodwind

Patrick Lowell

LCR

Emma Sinclair

Piano

Imogen Humphries

 

Claire Thompson

Vocals

 

 

Gerry Magee

Guitar

 

 

Art

Faculty of English & Modern Languages

 

Gillian Johnson

(PT Attainment & Inclusion)

Susan Galloway

FH

Alexander Holman

 

Rana Bhattacharyya

Pupil Support Teacher

Julie Dickson

LCR

 

 

Drama

Sally Nicol

PTPC (Acting)

Rebecca Dobson

PT Wider Achievement (Mat leave)

Marie Porch

PTPC

Gary Love

 

Angela McCrorie

DHT

Helena Cervantes

 

Helena Cervantes

 

Faculty of Social Subjects

 

Katie Barrowman

PT Raising Attainment

Bernadette McKenna

FH

Laurie Swinburne

NQT

Frances Bell

PT Geography

 

 

Cathryn Valentin

PTPC

Modern Languages

 

Louise Clark

 

Joyce Lindsay

PT Modern Languages

Lindsey Morton

LCR

 

 

Sophie McGhie

LCR

 

 

Faculty of Health & Wellbeing

 

Faculty of Pupil Support

 

Physical Education

Sally Nicol

PTPC  Lomond (Acting)

Katy Cook 

FH/ Pupil Support Teacher

Marie Porch

PTPC  Ness

James Smart

 

Cathryn Valentin

PTPC Tay (Mat leave)

Broghan Littlejohn

 

Katie Barrowman

PT Raising Attainment

Natalie Johnston

NQT

Fiona Craig 

SfLW

 

 

Maggie Jeffrey 

SfLW

 

 

Christine Keefe

SfLW

Home Economics

 

 

David Dunn

Pupil Support Teacher

Language & Communication Resource (LCR)

Emma Kerr

Pupil Support Teacher

Aileen Russell

PT

 

 

Jim Downie

 

 

 

Angel Hinkley

 

 

 

Lindsey Morton

Pupil Support Teacher

Faculty of Science, Business & Computing

 

(LCR Continued)

Science

Amanda Noddings

 

Julie McLaughlin

FH

Patrick Lowell

 

Russell Henshelwood

 

Paula Galbraith

 

Stephanie Cunningham

Pupil Support Teacher

Sophie McGhie

 

Jim Downie

LCR

Julie Dickson

 

Heather Walsh 

NQT

Eilidh MacNab

 

Raisah Ahmad

LCR

Raisah Ahmad

 

Business Studies

 

 

Steven Lamb 

 

 

 

Emma McLauglin

NQT

Toni Higgins

SflW

 

Deborah Grimley

SfLW

 

 

Jennifer Ferguson

SfLW

 

Renu Agrawal

SfLW

 

Laverne Reid

SfLW

 

Vacancy

SfLW

 

Support Staff

 

 

 

 

 

Technicians

Administration

Harry Carey

 

Helen McGregor

Snr Admin Asst

George Thomlinson

Mon/Wed

Amanda McSherry

 

Bobby Black

Tue/Thu

Allyson MacNab

LCR Clerical Assistant

Pm only

 

 

 

 

Janitors

Campus Officer

Brian Russell

 

PC Chris Bell

 

Andrew Will

Janitor

 

 

Pauline Kearney

Day Cleaner

Education Liaison Officer

 

 

Isabel McGhee

ELO Senior

Careers Advisor

 

 

Kirsty Young

Mon/Tue/Thu/Fri

MCR Pathways Co-ordinator

 

 

 

Lorna Craig

 

 

 

Librarian

 

Active Schools Coordinator

 

John Hassett

 Thu/Fri

Fiona Kirk

Based at Camstradden Primary